Technical and Supporting Staff

Name
Designation
Dr.Mrs. B.O. Sharma
Technical Officer A
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Mrs. K. K. Patil
Technical Officer A
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Dr. P.G. Gamre
Technical Officer B
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Mr. V.N. Joshi
Technical Officer B
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Mr. S.B. Gaikwad
Technical Officer B
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Mr. S.S. Deshmukh
Lab.Assistant D
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Mr. M.H. Mhetre
Lab.Assistant C
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Dr.Mrs. A.V. Misar
Technical Asstt. B
Bioprospecting
Mr. D.K. Mourya
Lab.Assistant C
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Ms. S.S. Lad
Lab.Assistant C
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Mrs. N.S. Gaikwad
Lab.Assistant B
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Mr. S.N. Gajbhar
Attendant C
Biodiversity-Palaeobiology
Dr.D.C.Kshirsagar
Technical Officer B
Bioenergy
Mrs. A.S. Kelkar
Technical Officer A
Bioenergy
Mr. V.B. Lanjekar
Technical Officer B & DST Young Scientist
Bioenergy
Dr.HM.Puntambekar
Technical Officer B
Bioprospecting
Mr. R.J. Waghole
Technical Officer B
Bioprospecting
Mrs. J.S. Sarode
Lab.Assistant C
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Dr. Mrs. P.P. Apte
Lab.Assistant A
Bioprospecting
Mr. M.B. Daware
Technical Officer B
Developmental Biology
Ms. R.J. Londhe
Technical Asstt.B
Developmental Biology
Shri K.V. Tiwari
Attendant A
Developmental Biology
Shri V.M. Gosavi
Attendant A
Developmental Biology
Mr. A.M. Chavan
Technical Officer A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. V.M. Khade
Technical Officer B
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. V.D. Surve
Technical Officer B
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mrs.S.P. Karkamkar
Technical Officer B
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. J.H. Bagwan
Technical Officer A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. B.D. Idhol
Technical Officer A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. S. V. Phalke
Technical Officer A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. V.D. Gite
Technical Asstt.B
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. A.D. Sonvalkar
Driver Sp. Gr.
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. S.S.Khairnar
Technical Asstt.B
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr.B.N. Pulje
Technical Asstt.A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mrs.A.A. Deshpande
Technical Asstt.A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Shri P.G. Lavand
Technician A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. D.H.Salunkhe
Lab.Assistant B
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. D.N. Bankar
Lab.Assistant B
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mr. M.T. Gurav
Attendant C
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Shri S.R. Kachhi
Attendant A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Shri S.V. Ghadge
Attendant A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Sh.S.L.Bhandalkar
Attendant A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Shri D.L. Kolte
Attendant A
Genetics-PlantBreeding
Mrs. R.G.Bambe
Technical Asstt.A
Nanobioscience
Mr. S.S.Waghmare
Lab.Assistant B
Nanobioscience